ASX small cap winners June 11-14

Marquee Resources (ASX:MQR) was the week’s winner, after telling the market they plan to buy Centenario Lithium, a company incorporated in Australia but which holds a 30 per cent interest in Lithium Power International Holdings (Argentina) — that owns 100 per cent of seven leases in the Centenario Salar in Northern Argentina.

The cherry on top is that Marquee is to receive commitments for a capital raising of not less than $500,000 at 10c per share from the Centenario Lithium shareholders as part of the deal.

Number two is AustChina Holdings (ASX:AUH) — although without any news out, we’re not sure why.

At number three is Eve Investments (ASX:EVE). Likewise they had no news out this week — or indeed, this month — so we may claim this one: check out our interview with the main man at Eve’s cannabis honey subsidiary Ben Rohr.

Countplus (ASX:CUP) is the next one down the list of winners which actually has any news out — and what news.

They’re buying Count Financial from Commonwealth Bank of Australia (ASX:CBA).

Here are the best performing ASX small cap stocks for June 11-14:

Swipe or scroll to reveal full table. Click headings to sort

TickerNamePrice last FridayPrice this Friday% changeMarket Cap
MQRMARQUEE RESOURCES LIMITED0.0630.130107%2569658
AUHAUSTCHINA HOLDINGS LTD0.0050.010100%3082924
EVEEVE INVESTMENTS LTD0.0070.01050%9922681
FAMFAMILY INSIGHTS GROUP LTD0.0010.00250%2591250
VPRVOLT POWER GROUP LTD0.0010.00150%8545459
DDD3D RESOURCES LTD0.0010.00250%1147635
CUPCOUNTPLUS LTD0.5010.74048%52486977
ADRADHERIUM LTD0.0210.03043%4094392
KTEK2 ENERGY LTD0.0070.01043%2077541
FGOFLAMINGO AI LTD0.0070.01038%6966074
NAGNAGAMBIE RESOURCES LTD0.0360.05038%14205692
ARUARAFURA RESOURCES LTD0.0870.12038%78292681
CLACELSIUS RESOURCES LTD0.0440.06035%30347785
AVWAVIRA RESOURCES LTD0.0030.00433%2764000
DREDREADNOUGHT RESOURCES LTD0.0020.00333%3066607
CIOCONNECTED IO LTD0.0030.00433%5011367
ARNALDORO RESOURCES LTD0.1200.16033%3927644
PSMPENINSULA MINES LTD0.0030.00433%2744298
IS4I SYNERGY GROUP LIMITED0.1500.20033%25300008
XPEXPED LTD0.0010.00233%2082440
PWNPARKWAY MINERALS NL0.0030.00433%1681416
DAFDISCOVERY AFRICA LTD0.0080.01033%1007393
GSMGOLDEN STATE MINING LTD0.0600.08033%2003966
EQEEQUUS MINING LTD0.0080.01033%4960146
OLIOLIVER'S REAL FOOD LTD0.0380.05032%8662788
RGLRIVERSGOLD LTD0.0230.03032%1576371

 

ASX small cap losers June 11-14

Nelson Resources (ASX:NES) has a rough week. It was the biggest loser (with news, that is) and Metals X (ASX:MLX) sold down from 11.26 per cent to 9.94 per cent.

For Flexiroam (ASX:FRX) shareholders it was an even worse week: they want to delist.

They told the market the illiquidity of the stock, the persistently low market cap, an inability to raise money at a reasonable price, and the fees around being listed were the reasons why they’re leaving.

Shareholders are peeved.

Here are the worst performing ASX small cap stocks for June 11-14:

Swipe or scroll to reveal full table. Click headings to sort

TickerNamePrice last FridayPrice this Friday% changeMarket Cap
CWXCARAWINE RESOURCES LTD0.1260.100-21%3665546
IDZINDOOR SKYDIVING AUSTRALIA G0.0130.010-21%1416859
BNOBIONOMICS LTD0.0760.060-21%23711808
OLVOTHERLEVELS HOLDINGS LIMITED0.0130.010-21%2180282
NTINEUROTECH INTERNATIONAL LTD0.0260.020-22%1688382
AVZAVZ MINERALS LTD0.0770.060-22%88505428
GIBGIBB RIVER DIAMONDS LTD0.0390.030-22%3464829
AO2ASSETOWL LTD0.0130.010-22%1457005
HCOHYLEA METALS LTD0.0130.010-24%899550
MLSMETALS AUSTRALIA LTD0.0030.002-25%3034040
AAJARUMA RESOURCES LTD0.0040.003-25%1362819
SYTSYNTONIC LTD0.0040.003-25%6816620
RIMRIMFIRE PACIFIC MINING NL0.0050.004-25%2217318
GPPGREENPOWER ENERGY LTD0.0030.002-25%2014134
VTGVITA GROUP LTD1.5801.180-25%132185102
RFRRAFAELLA RESOURCES LTD0.1640.120-27%2891705
LHBLIONHUB GROUP LTD0.0070.005-29%2855038
AD2APPLYDIRECT LTD0.0140.010-30%4119723
WLDWELLARD LTD0.0430.030-30%10278631
LRSLATIN RESOURCES LTD0.0010.001-33%2492731
UTRULTRACHARGE LTD0.0040.003-33%1483412
FRXFLEXIROAM LTD0.0450.030-34%5520229
NESNELSON RESOURCES LTD0.0770.050-35%1606738
MTBMOUNT BURGESS MINING NL0.0040.002-50%657665
CYQCYCLIQ GROUP LTD0.0060.003-50%671630
IAMINTIGER GROUP LTD0.0040.002-50%1159426